Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · SEC Form ADV 7.B ← Back to Lsv Asset Management Profile

Lsv Asset Management → OCM Opportunities Fund VIII

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on Lsv Asset Management’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
Lsv Asset Management
OCIO / Wealth RIA · Hub: Illinois / Chicago
Reported Adviser Fund GAV
$86.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
$86,250,000 USD (raw: 86250000)
Strategy & Vintage
Buyout
2025 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/109918
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule
Provenance & Entity Scope Notice

SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Adviser-Managed Private Fund Disclosure (Not Direct LP Balance-Sheet Commitment)

Review the field-by-field substantiation status below before treating every metric on this record as page-verified.

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Adviser · As-of 2026-03-31
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle OCM Opportunities Fund VIII Reported Adviser 7.B Vehicle (Not LP Ticket)
SEC Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised/managed by the RIA, not necessarily a proprietary LP commitment.
Disclosed Adviser Vehicle GAV (Form ADV 7.B) $86.2M (raw: 86250000) Reported Adviser 7.B Vehicle (Not LP Ticket)
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B.(1) reports gross asset value of an adviser-managed private fund, not a direct institutional LP commitment.
Fund Vintage Year 2025 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR 12.10% Missing / Unverified Not Disclosed in Cited Form
SEC Form ADV Part 1A / Schedule D does NOT disclose fund-level Net IRR. Treated as unverified pending separate performance source attribution.
TVPI / Net Multiple 1.24x Missing / Unverified Not Disclosed in Cited Form
SEC Form ADV Part 1A / Schedule D does NOT disclose fund-level TVPI / Net Multiple. Treated as unverified pending separate performance source attribution.
DPI (Realized Multiple) 0.04x Missing / Unverified Not Disclosed in Cited Form
SEC Form ADV Part 1A / Schedule D does NOT disclose fund-level DPI (Realized Multiple). Treated as unverified pending separate performance source attribution.
External Statutory Registry / Web Schedule Reference

Primary Statutory Disclosure Reference (No Local PDF Crop Archived)

This record cites https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/109918 under disclosure category SEC Form ADV 7.B. A local PDF page snapshot is not stored on disk for this record (fields above are marked Not Yet Page-Verified locally); use the external link above to inspect the source portal on adviserinfo.sec.gov.

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for Lsv Asset Management

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Lsv Asset Management

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 32 total tracked records for Lsv Asset Management). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 32 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lsv Asset Management and our interactive GP workspace.