Blandin Foundation → Springblue A-V, L.P.
Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on Blandin Foundation’s profile — accessible without registration.
IRS Form 990-PF Carrying / Fair Value Schedule Disclosure (Holding Value — Not Original Commitment)
The cited financial schedule for Blandin Foundation reports period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost ($3.2M) rather than original commitment check size. This figure is classified as Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) (not an original commitment ticket) so GPs do not mistake current holding value for initial fund commitment size.
Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown
Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.
| Record Field | Recorded Value | Value Type | Substantiation Status | Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund / Legal Vehicle | Springblue A-V, L.P. | Reported | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Referenced via external public filing / allocator portal URL (no local PDF page snapshot archived).
|
| Disclosed Carrying / Fair Value (Form 990-PF) | $3.2M (raw: 3250000) | Reported | Carrying / Fair Value (990-PF) |
IRS Form 990-PF Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book/fair market carrying value (not original LP commitment check size).
|
| Fund Vintage Year | 2025 | Reported | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
|
| Net IRR | 12.40% | Missing / Unverified | Not Disclosed in Cited Form |
IRS Form 990-PF investment schedules report carrying/fair market value only and do NOT disclose fund-level Net IRR. Treated as unverified unless substantiated by a separate GP/pension performance report.
|
| TVPI / Net Multiple | 1.34x | Missing / Unverified | Not Disclosed in Cited Form |
IRS Form 990-PF investment schedules report carrying/fair market value only and do NOT disclose fund-level TVPI / Net Multiple. Treated as unverified unless substantiated by a separate GP/pension performance report.
|
| DPI (Realized Multiple) | 0.16x | Missing / Unverified | Not Disclosed in Cited Form |
IRS Form 990-PF investment schedules report carrying/fair market value only and do NOT disclose fund-level DPI (Realized Multiple). Treated as unverified unless substantiated by a separate GP/pension performance report.
|
Primary Statutory Disclosure Reference (No Local PDF Crop Archived)
This record cites https://projects.propublica.org/nonprofits/organizations/416038619 under disclosure category TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule).
A local PDF page snapshot is not stored on disk for this record (fields above are marked Not Yet Page-Verified locally); use the external link above to inspect the source portal on projects.propublica.org.
All 5 Open Public Source Trails for Blandin Foundation
Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registrationRequest Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Blandin Foundation
You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 16 total tracked records for Blandin Foundation). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 16 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
- Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Blandin Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.