Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS) → Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII
Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)’s profile — accessible without registration.
General Webpage Link Only — Exact Statutory Filing & Displayed Dollar Amount Still Require Substantiation
This record links to a general institutional or capabilities webpage (https://www.lppi.co.uk/what-we-do/asset-classes/) rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII is a documented feeder/vehicle entity, the cited webpage does not substantiate the displayed dollar amount ($140.4M); exact statutory filing and amount-field verification are still required.
Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown
Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.
| Record Field | Recorded Value | Value Type | Substantiation Status | Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund / Legal Vehicle | Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Referenced via general allocator/capabilities webpage (https://www.lppi.co.uk/what-we-do/asset-classes/); exact statutory filing (e.g., SEC Form D / Form ADV / ACFR schedule) is not yet attached.
|
| Disclosed Amount (Unsubstantiated by Cited Webpage) | $140.4M (raw: 140400000) | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
The cited link (https://www.lppi.co.uk/what-we-do/asset-classes/) is a general capabilities/overview webpage and does NOT substantiate this displayed amount. Exact statutory filing (e.g., SEC Form D / Form ADV / ACFR schedule) and amount-field verification are pending.
|
| Fund Vintage Year | 2025 | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
https://www.lppi.co.uk/what-we-do/asset-classes/ (General Webpage — Does Not Substantiate Vintage) ↗
Cited general capabilities webpage does not substantiate fund vintage; exact filing attachment pending.
|
| Net IRR | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
| TVPI / Net Multiple | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
| DPI (Realized Multiple) | Not disclosed | Missing / Unverified | Not Yet Page-Verified |
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
|
General Capabilities / Overview Webpage Cited (Displayed Amount Not Substantiated by Link)
This record cites https://www.lppi.co.uk/what-we-do/asset-classes/ under disclosure category Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL).
That URL points to a general institutional capabilities or overview webpage on lppi.co.uk rather than a specific SEC Form D / Form ADV filing table or page-anchored financial schedule.
While Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII is a documented feeder/vehicle entity, the cited webpage does not substantiate the displayed dollar amount ($140.4M); exact statutory filing and amount-field verification are still required.
All 5 Open Public Source Trails for Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)
Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registrationRequest Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)
You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 29 total tracked records for Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 29 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
- Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.