Sammons Financial Group General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Gorseway Park PE, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Clearlake Opportunities Partners I (2023 Vintage)
$3.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($311.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV | Secondaries | 2025 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Gorseway Park PE, L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| AEA Investors SBF VII | Private Equity | 2025 |
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| GIP Emerging Markets Fund II | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| HIG Bayside Loan Opportunity Fund VI | Private Credit | 2024 |
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Weyerhaeuser Company Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $3.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.5% vs. 11.0% Actual; $19.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000106535, $3.8B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (11.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Russell Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Weyerhaeuser Company Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Weyerhaeuser Company Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Weyerhaeuser Company Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Seattle, WA; Headquarters: Seattle, WA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($311.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.0M (range: $14.0M to $30.0M).
Weyerhaeuser Company Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2025 Vintage), Gorseway Park PE, L.P. (2025 Vintage), AEA Investors SBF VII (2025 Vintage), GIP Emerging Markets Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Weyerhaeuser Company Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/weyerhaeuser-company-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Weyerhaeuser Company Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 442 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sammons Financial Group General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)), Davenport & Company (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Gorseway Park PE, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Consolidated Edison (Con Edison) Retirement Plan Master Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Clearlake Opportunities Partners I (2023 Vintage)).