MLEOPS-MD (Maryland Law Enforcement Officers Pension)
Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Group XIII (2024 Vintage) · GRO Capital III (2022 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($50.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Palm Springs Police Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$22.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| Mortgage Backed Securities (Palm Springs Police Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| U.S. Treasury Securities (Palm Springs Police Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| Real Estate Investment Account (Palm Springs Police Plan) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$2.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
VPSPPO-FL (Palm Springs Village Police Relief) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 7.7% Actual; $4.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for VPSPPO-FL (Palm Springs Village Police Relief)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for VPSPPO-FL (Palm Springs Village Police Relief) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
VPSPPO-FL (Palm Springs Village Police Relief) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Springs Village, FL; Headquarters: Palm Springs Village, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($50.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $500K to $22.9M).
VPSPPO-FL (Palm Springs Village Police Relief) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Palm Springs Police Plan) (2024 Vintage), Mortgage Backed Securities (Palm Springs Police Plan) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Treasury Securities (Palm Springs Police Plan) (2024 Vintage).
Records for VPSPPO-FL (Palm Springs Village Police Relief) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/vpsppo-fl-palm-springs-village-police-relief or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, VPSPPO-FL (Palm Springs Village Police Relief) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 181 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include MLEOPS-MD (Maryland Law Enforcement Officers Pension) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus RE I (2024 Vintage)), UC Regents (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Motive Capital Fund II (2021 Vintage)), Catawba Valley Great Neck Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Silverlake Partners VII (2023 Vintage)).