Cape Fear Cedar Rapids Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Torchlight VI (2017 Vintage)
$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($742.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Avenue Venture Partners XII, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55) |
| 457(b) Plan Equity Investments | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$480.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55) |
| 457(b) Plan Debt Securities | Private Credit | 2024 |
$218.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55) |
| 457(b) Plan Real Assets | Real Estate | 2024 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55) |
| Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
URS457-UT (Utah Public Employees 457b Deferred Comp) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $5.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Fixed Income, Real Estate, Public Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for URS457-UT (Utah Public Employees 457b Deferred Comp)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for URS457-UT (Utah Public Employees 457b Deferred Comp) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
URS457-UT (Utah Public Employees 457b Deferred Comp) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Utah, UT; Headquarters: Utah, UT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($742.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $480.6M).
URS457-UT (Utah Public Employees 457b Deferred Comp) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include Fifth Avenue Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), 457(b) Plan Equity Investments (2024 Vintage), 457(b) Plan Debt Securities (2024 Vintage), 457(b) Plan Real Assets (2024 Vintage).
Records for URS457-UT (Utah Public Employees 457b Deferred Comp) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/urs457-ut-utah-public-employees-457b-deferred-comp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, URS457-UT (Utah Public Employees 457b Deferred Comp) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 315 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cape Fear Cedar Rapids Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Mount Trident, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Korean Teachers' Credit Union (KTCU) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Hildred Equity Partners II (2025 Vintage)), Cm Wealth Advisors (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2024 Vintage)).