Colorado PERA
Additional shared vehicles: Montauk TriGuard VIII (2019 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($6.49B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defined Contribution 401(k) Plan Equity Investments | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$4.15B
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55) |
| Defined Contribution 401(k) Plan Debt Securities | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.09B
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55) |
| Defined Contribution 401(k) Plan Real Assets | Real Estate | 2024 |
$234.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55) |
| Providence Strategic Growth II | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) |
| Blackstone Property Partners Europe V | Real Estate | 2025 |
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
URS401K-UT (Utah Retirement Systems 401k Defined Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $2.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Public Equity, Real Estate, Fixed Income with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for URS401K-UT (Utah Retirement Systems 401k Defined Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for URS401K-UT (Utah Retirement Systems 401k Defined Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
URS401K-UT (Utah Retirement Systems 401k Defined Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Utah, UT; Headquarters: Utah, UT). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($6.49B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $4.15B).
URS401K-UT (Utah Retirement Systems 401k Defined Plan) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Defined Contribution 401(k) Plan Equity Investments (2024 Vintage), Defined Contribution 401(k) Plan Debt Securities (2024 Vintage), Defined Contribution 401(k) Plan Real Assets (2024 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage).
Records for URS401K-UT (Utah Retirement Systems 401k Defined Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/urs401k-ut-utah-retirement-systems-401k-defined-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, URS401K-UT (Utah Retirement Systems 401k Defined Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 277 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bond Capital III (2022 Vintage)), Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Property Partners Europe V (2024 Vintage)), CCCOPB-CA (Contra Costa County Retirement OPEB Trust) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TerraCap Partners V (2020 Vintage)).