Exor N.V. (Agnelli Family Holding)
Additional shared vehicles: Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage) · Farol Fund III (2025 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($4.83B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falfurrias Capital Partners VI | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Farol Fund III | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Public Safety System Short-Term Securities | Private Credit | 2025 |
$138.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Public Safety System Equity Investments | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$1.48B
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
UPSRS-UT (State of Utah Public Safety Pension System) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.9% Actual; $3.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Fixed Income, Real Estate, Private Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for UPSRS-UT (State of Utah Public Safety Pension System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for UPSRS-UT (State of Utah Public Safety Pension System) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
UPSRS-UT (State of Utah Public Safety Pension System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: State of Utah, UT; Headquarters: State of Utah, UT). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.83B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.5M (range: $1.7M to $1.48B).
UPSRS-UT (State of Utah Public Safety Pension System) has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Falfurrias Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LP (2024 Vintage), Farol Fund III (2024 Vintage), Public Safety System Short-Term Securities (2025 Vintage).
Records for UPSRS-UT (State of Utah Public Safety Pension System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/upsrs-ut-state-of-utah-public-safety-pension-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, UPSRS-UT (State of Utah Public Safety Pension System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 257 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Exor N.V. (Agnelli Family Holding) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Falfurrias Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Glen Ellyn Hackensack Bernstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)), Deep Creek Borger Sheffield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Farol Fund III (2025 Vintage)).