Cape May Germantown Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage) · Ares Private Credit Opportunities Fund III (2024 Vintage)
$13.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($884.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$101.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$75.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$38.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GEM Realty Fund VII LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$95.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hg Titan 2 A Co Investment LP | Co-Investment | 2024 |
$83.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Trinity Health System Endowment & Operating Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $13.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $110.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 351443425, $13.80B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Trinity Health System Endowment & Operating Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Trinity Health System Endowment & Operating Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Trinity Health System Endowment & Operating Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Livonia, MI). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($884.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $38.0M (range: $12.0M to $101.6M).
Trinity Health System Endowment & Operating Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), GEM Realty Fund VII LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Trinity Health System Endowment & Operating Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/trinity-health-system-endowment-and-operating-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Trinity Health System Endowment & Operating Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 571 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cape May Germantown Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)), Glacier Peak Carillon Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), Healdsburg Gallatin Valley Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Private Credit Opportunities Fund III (2024 Vintage)).