Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)
$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($122.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Advisors Small Company IX | Buyout | 2020 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.184) |
| Principal Real Estate Debt Fund II, L.P. | Private Credit | 2017 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.184) |
| Domestic Equity Funds (Town of Palm Beach General Pension) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$36.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.184) |
| International and Emerging Market Equity Funds (Town of Palm Beach General Pension) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$21.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.184) |
| Fixed Income Securities (Town of Palm Beach General Pension) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$16.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.184) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
TPBGEP-FL (Palm Beach Town Civilian Staff Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $9.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for TPBGEP-FL (Palm Beach Town Civilian Staff Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for TPBGEP-FL (Palm Beach Town Civilian Staff Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
TPBGEP-FL (Palm Beach Town Civilian Staff Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Beach Town, FL; Headquarters: Palm Beach Town, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($122.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.1M (range: $2.1M to $36.0M).
TPBGEP-FL (Palm Beach Town Civilian Staff Plan) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Private Advisors Small Company IX (2020 Vintage), Principal Real Estate Debt Fund II, L.P. (2017 Vintage), Domestic Equity Funds (Town of Palm Beach General Pension) (2024 Vintage), International and Emerging Market Equity Funds (Town of Palm Beach General Pension) (2024 Vintage).
Records for TPBGEP-FL (Palm Beach Town Civilian Staff Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tpbgep-fl-palm-beach-town-civilian-staff-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, TPBGEP-FL (Palm Beach Town Civilian Staff Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 182 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Americas Fund XIV (2024 Vintage)), Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Private Advisors Small Company IX (2020 Vintage)), Chickamauga Great Miami Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Principal Real Estate Debt Fund II, L.P. (2017 Vintage)).