Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tampa, FL HQ: Tampa, FL

TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($5.72B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$5.72B
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$137.6M
Range: $1.7M – $3.52B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.2% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pemba Capital Fund II, LP Buyout 2022
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of February 2026
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.1)
Bowen, Hanes & Co. Total Investment Portfolio Multi-Strategy 2026
$3.52B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of February 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.1)
TFPPF Information Technology Equities Multi-Strategy 2025
$652.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
TFPPF Industrials Equities Multi-Strategy 2025
$460.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
TFPPF American Depositary Receipts (ADRs) Multi-Strategy 2025
$404.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Verified 2026 Board Investment Packet & Private Markets Schedule (TFPPF_FL_Feb2026_Board_Pkg.pdf#page=1, as of 2026-02-28) — PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.1% Actual ($5.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Gatekeeper / Consultant: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-02-28

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

133 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

APG Asset Management (ABP Netherlands)

Public Pension Plan Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage)
TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension): $23.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (TFPPF FL FY2025 Audited FS, p.27)
APG Asset Management (ABP Netherlands): $200.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Renewable Partners LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.

Family Office / MFO Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Renewable Partners LP (2025 Vintage)
TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension): $18.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (TFPPF FL FY2025 Audited FS, p.27)
Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.: $74.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Clearwater Brazosport Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage)
TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension): $23.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (TFPPF FL FY2025 Audited FS, p.27)
Clearwater Brazosport Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $34.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Renewable Partners LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+130 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (133 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tampa, FL; Headquarters: Tampa, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.72B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $137.6M (range: $1.7M to $3.52B).

Which private-market strategies appear in TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)'s public disclosures?

TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout. Open preview records include Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage), Bowen, Hanes & Co. Total Investment Portfolio (2026 Vintage), TFPPF Information Technology Equities (2025 Vintage), TFPPF Industrials Equities (2025 Vintage).

How are TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tfppf-fl-tampa-fire-and-police-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, TFPPF-FL (Tampa Fire & Police Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 133 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include APG Asset Management (ABP Netherlands) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage)), Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Renewable Partners LP (2025 Vintage)), Clearwater Brazosport Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tampa, FL Institutional LPs