Brazosport Boise Basin Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage) · CVI Clean Energy Fund B II, LP (2022 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($26.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund III | Buyout | 2023 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| CVI Clean Energy Fund B II, LP | Private Credit | 2022 |
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| Equity Securities (Starke Police Officers' Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Starke Police Officers' Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| Cash and Cash Equivalents (Starke Police Officers' Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$270K
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
STKPD-FL (Starke Police Department Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 9.5% Actual; $2.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Cash & Equivalents, Fixed Income, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for STKPD-FL (Starke Police Department Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for STKPD-FL (Starke Police Department Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
STKPD-FL (Starke Police Department Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Starke, FL; Headquarters: Starke, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($26.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $130K to $3.5M).
STKPD-FL (Starke Police Department Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage), CVI Clean Energy Fund B II, LP (2022 Vintage), Equity Securities (Starke Police Officers' Plan) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Starke Police Officers' Plan) (2024 Vintage).
Records for STKPD-FL (Starke Police Department Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/stkpd-fl-starke-police-department-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, STKPD-FL (Starke Police Department Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 273 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brazosport Boise Basin Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Weathergage Venture Capital II (2025 Vintage)), New Mexico ERB (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).