Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: CVC European Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage) · CVC Fund VIII (2020 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($26.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVC European Equity Partners VIII | Buyout | 2021 |
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| CVC Fund VIII | Buyout | 2020 |
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| Equity Securities (Starke Firefighters' Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$4.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| Corporate Bonds (Starke Firefighters' Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
| Money Market Funds (Starke Firefighters' Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$390K
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
STKFFP-FL (Starke Firefighters' Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 9.5% Actual; $2.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Cash & Equivalents, Public Equities, Fixed Income under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for STKFFP-FL (Starke Firefighters' Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for STKFFP-FL (Starke Firefighters' Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
STKFFP-FL (Starke Firefighters' Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Starke, FL; Headquarters: Starke, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($26.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $230K to $4.6M).
STKFFP-FL (Starke Firefighters' Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include CVC European Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage), CVC Fund VIII (2020 Vintage), Equity Securities (Starke Firefighters' Plan) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds (Starke Firefighters' Plan) (2024 Vintage).
Records for STKFFP-FL (Starke Firefighters' Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/stkffp-fl-starke-firefighters-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, STKFFP-FL (Starke Firefighters' Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 281 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners V (2024 Vintage)), Conneaut Bellflower Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Venture Growth V (2024 Vintage)), Great Neck Catawba Valley Fairchild Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. DEERFIELD PARTNERS LP (2024 Vintage)).