Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Spokane, WA HQ: Spokane, WA

SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($22.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$22.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $950K – $2.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
City of Spokane Police Pension Short-Term Reserve Portfolio Private Credit 2024
$950K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.303)
Frazier Healthcare Growth XI Growth Equity 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Tenex Capital Partners IV Buyout 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Primary Select IV, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Bain Capital Special Situations Asia III Private Credit 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Fixed Income with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

339 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

UMPPTF-FL (Umatilla Police Officers Retirement Trust)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
UMPPTF-FL (Umatilla Police Officers Retirement Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Tenex Capital Partners IV (2024 Vintage) · Mesirow Private Equity Fund IX (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)
SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalSTRS: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.4)

Additional shared vehicles: Tenex Capital Partners IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cliffwater

OCIO / Wealth RIA Marina Del Rey, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fifth Avenue Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cliffwater: $96.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+336 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (339 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Spokane, WA; Headquarters: Spokane, WA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($22.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $950K to $2.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)'s public disclosures?

SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Equity. Open preview records include City of Spokane Police Pension Short-Term Reserve Portfolio (2024 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage), Tenex Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/spkppr-wa-spokane-police-relief-and-pension-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SPKPPR-WA (Spokane Police Relief & Pension Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 339 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include UMPPTF-FL (Umatilla Police Officers Retirement Trust) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)), Cliffwater (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Fifth Avenue Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Spokane, WA Institutional LPs