Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL HQ: Tallahassee, FL

SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($41.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$41.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $1.7M – $13.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.2% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.46x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brookfield SREP II Private Equity 2023
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
Brookfield SREP III B LP Private Equity 2023
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
Money Purchase Defined Contribution Fiduciary Trust Multi-Strategy 2024
$13.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
Warren Equity Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
H.I.G. Advantage Partners VI Buyout 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

367 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2024 Vintage)
SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Washington State Investment Board: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2020 ACFR p.126)

Additional shared vehicles: Silver Lake Partners V (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)
SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SPBMPR FL 2024 ACFR, p.70)
South Carolina RSIC: $15.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield SREP III B LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Teachers' Retirement System of Oklahoma (OTRS)

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone RE Partners X (2022 Vintage)
SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Teachers' Retirement System of Oklahoma (OTRS): $25.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR final version, p.84)

Additional shared vehicles: GreenOak US III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+364 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (367 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL; Headquarters: Tallahassee, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($41.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $13.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)'s public disclosures?

SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage), Brookfield SREP III B LP (2023 Vintage), Money Purchase Defined Contribution Fiduciary Trust (2024 Vintage), Warren Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/spbmpr-fl-st-pete-beach-money-purchase-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SPBMPR-FL (St. Pete Beach Money Purchase Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 367 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2024 Vintage)), South Carolina RSIC (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)), Teachers' Retirement System of Oklahoma (OTRS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone RE Partners X (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tallahassee, FL Institutional LPs