Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Safety Harbor, FL HQ: Safety Harbor, FL

SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($33.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$33.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.5M
Range: $250K – $4.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
9.1% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.47x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl Strategic Partners Fund IX Secondaries 2023
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Blue Owl Strategic Equity Fund VI Secondaries 2023
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity (Intech U.S. Broad Plus) Multi-Strategy 2024
$4.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
FMIvT International Blend (Ninety One & Wells Capital) Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
FMIvT Core Plus Fixed Income (Amundi Multi-Sector Fixed) Private Credit 2024
$2.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

231 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

PKLPORP-FL (Parkland Sworn Police FMIvT Plan)

Public Pension Plan Parkland, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity (Intech U.S. Broad Plus) (2024 Vintage)
SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension): $4.5M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (SHFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.75)
PKLPORP-FL (Parkland Sworn Police FMIvT Plan): $500K (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PKLPORP FL 2024 ACFR, p.52)

Additional shared vehicles: FMIvT Core Plus Fixed Income (Amundi Multi-Sector Fixed) (2024 Vintage) · FMIvT Core Real Estate (Morgan Stanley Prime Property Fund) (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cliffwater

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Foundry Group Next 2018 LP (2024 Vintage)
SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cliffwater: $102.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Farol Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Marquette Associates, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Life Sciences IV (2024 Vintage)
SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Marquette Associates, Inc.: $117.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Strategic Partners Fund IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+228 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (231 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Safety Harbor, FL; Headquarters: Safety Harbor, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($33.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.5M (range: $250K to $4.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)'s public disclosures?

SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Blue Owl Strategic Partners Fund IX (2023 Vintage), Blue Owl Strategic Equity Fund VI (2023 Vintage), FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity (Intech U.S. Broad Plus) (2024 Vintage), FMIvT International Blend (Ninety One & Wells Capital) (2024 Vintage).

How are SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/shfpp-fl-safety-harbor-firefighters-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SHFPP-FL (Safety Harbor Firefighters Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 231 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include PKLPORP-FL (Parkland Sworn Police FMIvT Plan) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity (Intech U.S. Broad Plus) (2024 Vintage)), Cliffwater (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Foundry Group Next 2018 LP (2024 Vintage)), Marquette Associates, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Life Sciences IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Safety Harbor, FL Institutional LPs