Skip to main content
Institutional Trust CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Sanford, FL HQ: Sanford, FL

SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($65.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$65.5M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.3M
Range: $1.1M – $16.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.3% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.51x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl First Lien II Private Credit 2023
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VI Private Credit 2022
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Blue Owl Digital III Real Estate 2022
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Corporate Debt Portfolio (Sanford Firefighters) Private Credit 2025
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Sanford Firefighters) Multi-Strategy 2024
$16.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) (Institutional Trust, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $5.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Core Real Estate, Fixed Income, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

242 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage)
SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (SFRTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.99)
Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $113.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · Blue Owl Digital III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VI (2022 Vintage)
SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SFRTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.99)
Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $39.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage) · Blue Owl Digital III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Finger Lakes Chenango Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Digital III (2022 Vintage)
SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (SFRTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.99)
Finger Lakes Chenango Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $34.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage) · Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+239 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (242 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sanford, FL; Headquarters: Sanford, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($65.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $1.1M to $16.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)'s public disclosures?

SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage), Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VI (2022 Vintage), Blue Owl Digital III (2022 Vintage), Corporate Debt Portfolio (Sanford Firefighters) (2025 Vintage).

How are SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sfrtf-fl-sanford-fire-rescue-trust-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SFRTF-FL (Sanford Fire Rescue Trust Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 242 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage)), Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Direct Lending Fund VI (2022 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Chenango Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Digital III (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Sanford, FL Institutional LPs