Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Sunrise, FL HQ: Sunrise, FL

SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($208.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$208.4M
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$4.2M
Range: $1.6M – $80.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.8% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp VI Private Credit 2022
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Blue Owl Capital Corporation III Private Credit 2020
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Collective Investment Funds (Developed International Equity) Multi-Strategy 2024
$80.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
Common Stock Portfolio (Firefighters Pension Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$41.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) (Sunrise, FL) committed $4.2M to B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (Distressed / Special Situations sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($22.3M allocation gap toward a 13.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

108 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (SFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.69)
Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $85.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Credit Income Corp VI (2022 Vintage) · Blue Owl Capital Corporation III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Conestoga Fredericksburg Thornton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Credit Income Corp VI (2022 Vintage)
SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (SFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.69)
Conestoga Fredericksburg Thornton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $64.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Capital Corporation III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Capital Corporation III (2020 Vintage)
SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (SFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.69)
Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $39.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Credit Income Corp VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+105 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (108 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sunrise, FL; Headquarters: Sunrise, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($208.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.2M (range: $1.6M to $80.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)'s public disclosures?

SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Buyout. Open preview records include Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Credit Income Corp VI (2022 Vintage), Blue Owl Capital Corporation III (2020 Vintage), Collective Investment Funds (Developed International Equity) (2024 Vintage).

How are SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sfpp-fl-sunrise-firefighters-pension-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SFPP-FL (Sunrise Firefighters Pension Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 108 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage)), Conestoga Fredericksburg Thornton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Credit Income Corp VI (2022 Vintage)), Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Capital Corporation III (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Sunrise, FL Institutional LPs