Skip to main content
Institutional Trust CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pierre, SD HQ: Pierre, SD

SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($43.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $1.7M – $7.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.9% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024–2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Tac Ops III S LP Private Equity 2023
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)
Blackstone TN Partners LP Private Equity 2017
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX Real Estate 2024
$7.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)
Silver Lake Partners VI Buyout 2024
$5.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)
Silver Lake Partners V Buyout 2024
$5.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) (Institutional Trust, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.4% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Long-duration institutional trust deploying into Private Equity, Real Estate under fiduciary investment policy guidelines. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

468 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

SDRS-SD (South Dakota Retirement System Pension Trust)

Public Pension Plan South Dakota, SD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II (2024 Vintage)
SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund): $5.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (SDDCT SD 2024 ACFR, p.35)
SDRS-SD (South Dakota Retirement System Pension Trust): $228.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (SDRS SD 2024 ACFR, p.34)

Additional shared vehicles: Technology Crossover Ventures XII (2024 Vintage) · Silver Lake Partners VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Silver Lake Partners V (2024 Vintage)
SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund): $5.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (SDDCT SD 2024 ACFR, p.35)
Washington State Investment Board: $540.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Partners 2024 (2024 Vintage) · Silver Lake Partners VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Technology Crossover Ventures XII (2024 Vintage)
SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR p.109)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Partners 2024 (2024 Vintage) · Silver Lake Partners VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+465 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (468 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pierre, SD; Headquarters: Pierre, SD). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $7.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)'s public disclosures?

SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Blackstone Tac Ops III S LP (2023 Vintage), Blackstone TN Partners LP (2017 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX (2024 Vintage), Silver Lake Partners VI (2024 Vintage).

How are SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sddct-sd-dakota-cement-enterprise-proceeds-trust-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SDDCT-SD (Dakota Cement Enterprise Proceeds Trust Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 468 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include SDRS-SD (South Dakota Retirement System Pension Trust) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II (2024 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Lake Partners V (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Technology Crossover Ventures XII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Pierre, SD Institutional LPs