Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: St. Augustine, FL HQ: St. Augustine, FL

SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($84.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$84.0M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $1.7M – $46.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.4% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Green Loan Fund III Private Credit 2021
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.108)
Domestic Equity Investment Fund (St. Augustine General Employees) Multi-Strategy 2024
$46.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.108)
Real Estate Funds (St. Augustine General Employees) Real Estate 2024
$8.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.108)
Fixed Income (St. Augustine General Employees' Pension Plan) Private Credit 2024
$5.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.108)
Alternative Strategies (St. Augustine General Employees) Multi-Strategy 2024
$4.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.108)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $5.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Cash & Equivalents, Fixed Income, Hedge Funds under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

265 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
UP.Ventures II (2025 Vintage)
SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $34.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NMSIC 2024 Q2, p.18)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Deschutes Chebacco Bernstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mountaingate III (2024 Vintage)
SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Deschutes Chebacco Bernstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Strategic Real Estate III (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Travelers Companies General Account

Insurance Company New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Long Arc Capital I (2020 Vintage)
SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Travelers Companies General Account: $140.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: UP.Ventures II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+262 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (265 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: St. Augustine, FL; Headquarters: St. Augustine, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($84.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $46.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)'s public disclosures?

SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Loan Fund III (2021 Vintage), Domestic Equity Investment Fund (St. Augustine General Employees) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Funds (St. Augustine General Employees) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income (St. Augustine General Employees' Pension Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sagepp-fl-city-of-st-augustine-civilian-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SAGEPP-FL (City of St. Augustine Civilian Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 265 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Ventures II (2025 Vintage)), Deschutes Chebacco Bernstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Mountaingate III (2024 Vintage)), Travelers Companies General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Long Arc Capital I (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & St. Augustine, FL Institutional LPs