Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Royal Palm Beach Village, FL HQ: Royal Palm Beach Village, FL

RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($23.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Assets, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$23.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $160K – $2.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.1% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.56x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
AG Direct Lending Fund V Private Credit 2022
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55)
Mutual Funds - Equity Funds (Royal Palm Beach Pension Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55)
Guaranteed Interest Account (Royal Palm Beach Pension Trust) Private Credit 2024
$240K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55)
Mutual Funds - Fixed Income Funds (Royal Palm Beach Pension Trust) Private Credit 2024
$160K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.55)
Graycliff Private Equity Partners V Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.1% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

386 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

San Jose Police and Fire Department Retirement Plan

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LimeRock Partners IX (2022 Vintage)
RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
San Jose Police and Fire Department Retirement Plan: $10.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (1Q2025%20PF%20Private%20Markets%20Performance, p.12)

Additional shared vehicles: Tembo Capital III (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

San Jose Federated (FCERS)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Tembo Capital III (2019 Vintage)
RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
San Jose Federated (FCERS): $6.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SJ Fed Doc2, p.12)

Additional shared vehicles: LimeRock Partners IX (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Clearwater Brazosport Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage)
RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Clearwater Brazosport Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $51.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Tembo Capital III (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+383 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (386 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

Frequently Asked Questions: RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)

What type of institutional allocator is RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Royal Palm Beach Village, FL; Headquarters: Royal Palm Beach Village, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($23.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $160K to $2.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)'s public disclosures?

RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Assets, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include AG Direct Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Equity Funds (Royal Palm Beach Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage), Guaranteed Interest Account (Royal Palm Beach Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Fixed Income Funds (Royal Palm Beach Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage).

How are RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rpbpt-fl-royal-palm-beach-village-pension-trusts or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, RPBPT-FL (Royal Palm Beach Village Pension Trusts) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 386 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include San Jose Police and Fire Department Retirement Plan (2 shared vehicles, e.g. LimeRock Partners IX (2022 Vintage)), San Jose Federated (FCERS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Tembo Capital III (2019 Vintage)), Clearwater Brazosport Waverly Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Royal Palm Beach Village, FL Institutional LPs