Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Kansas City, MO HQ: Kansas City, MO

PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($204.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$204.3M
Total AUM: $1.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $10.3M – $22.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
7.1% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.33x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024–2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
UBS Trumbull Property Fund Real Estate 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.121)
Landmark Equity Partners XVI Secondaries 2018
$20.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Brightwood Capital Fund IV Private Credit 2018
$15.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Vista Foundation Fund II Buyout 2014
$15.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Landmark Equity Partners XV Secondaries 2014
$15.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.5% vs. 11.3% Actual; $21.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Real Estate, Private Debt, Secondaries with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

215 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Landmark Equity Partners XVI (2017 Vintage)
PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement): $20.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PSRSSTL Annual Report, p.61)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.159)

Additional shared vehicles: Brightwood Capital Fund IV (2016 Vintage) · Landmark Equity Partners XV (2014 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

NYC Fire Department Pension Fund (FDPF)

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Brightwood Capital Fund IV (2016 Vintage)
PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement): $15.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PSRSSTL Annual Report, p.61)
NYC Fire Department Pension Fund (FDPF): $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYC Fire 03 11 2025 Investment Meeting Package, p.120)

Additional shared vehicles: Landmark Equity Partners XV (2014 Vintage) · UBS TRUMBULL PROPERTY FUND (2006 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Historical Context Only (Pre-2014)
Vista Foundation Fund II (2013 Vintage)
PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement): $15.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PSRSSTL Annual Report, p.61)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $50.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (69fc6d 740c9666622748458d7bfadfa005f5d5, p.252)

Additional shared vehicles: UBS TRUMBULL PROPERTY FUND (2006 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+212 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (215 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Kansas City, MO; Headquarters: Kansas City, MO). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($204.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $10.3M to $22.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)'s public disclosures?

PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include UBS Trumbull Property Fund (2025 Vintage), Landmark Equity Partners XVI (2018 Vintage), Brightwood Capital Fund IV (2018 Vintage), Vista Foundation Fund II (2014 Vintage).

How are PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/psrs-stl-st-louis-school-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PSRS-STL (St. Louis School Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 215 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Landmark Equity Partners XVI (2017 Vintage)), NYC Fire Department Pension Fund (FDPF) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Brightwood Capital Fund IV (2016 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Foundation Fund II (2013 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Kansas City, MO Institutional LPs