Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)

PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($246.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$246.6M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.3M
Range: $11.4M – $43.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
2.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.08x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX Buyout 2024
$43.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Upfront Ventures VI LP Venture Capital 2024
$39.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Crayhill Principal Strategies III Buyout 2024
$19.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Trident X, L.P. Buyout 2025
$28.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
CVC Capital Strategic Opps III Buyout 2025
$14.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $4.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Assets statutorily consolidated for investment management under IFPIF (Illinois Firefighters' Pension Investment Fund); pitch the consolidated fund CIO and Marquette Associates rather than the local municipal board. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

517 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2025 Vintage)
PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity): $20.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PRNCFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $273.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (New Mexico SIC PE Commitments)

Additional shared vehicles: Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage) · Industry Ventures Secondary X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

FWD Group Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Hong Kong
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)
PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity): $15.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PRNCFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
FWD Group Insurance General Account: $85.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX (2024 Vintage) · Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Glenwood Bannockburn Montague Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX (2024 Vintage)
PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity): $43.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PRNCFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
Glenwood Bannockburn Montague Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $79.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage) · Industry Ventures Secondary X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+514 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (517 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

Frequently Asked Questions: PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)

What type of institutional allocator is PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($246.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.3M (range: $11.4M to $43.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)'s public disclosures?

PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX (2024 Vintage), Upfront Ventures VI LP (2024 Vintage), Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2024 Vintage), Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/prncff-il-city-of-princeton-bureau-county-sworn-firemen-annuity or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PRNCFF-IL (City of Princeton Bureau County Sworn Firemen Annuity) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 517 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2025 Vintage)), FWD Group Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)), Glenwood Bannockburn Montague Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs