Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pinellas Park, FL HQ: Pinellas Park, FL

PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($128.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$128.4M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.4M
Range: $2.0M – $102.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Infrastructure Debt Fund V (ELP) LP Infrastructure 2023
$102.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP Buyout 2025
$2.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP Private Equity 2025
$2.4M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LPParallel Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
KKR Global Impact Fund III Buyout 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.9% Actual; $11.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

324 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage)
PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension): $2.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Michigan SMRS: $146.3M · CAFR / Board Packet (December-2025-SMIB-Report, p.57)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Plymouth Devon Tamar Marine Sovereign Strategic Reserve Humboldt Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage)
PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension): $2.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Plymouth Devon Tamar Marine Sovereign Strategic Reserve Humboldt Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $45.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Foothills Fox River Whitmore Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Glendale, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Global Impact Fund III (2025 Vintage)
PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Foothills Fox River Whitmore Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $95.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+321 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (324 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pinellas Park, FL; Headquarters: Pinellas Park, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($128.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.4M (range: $2.0M to $102.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)'s public disclosures?

PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Ares Infrastructure Debt Fund V (ELP) LP (2023 Vintage), SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ppkgep-fl-city-of-pinellas-park-civilian-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PPKGEP-FL (City of Pinellas Park Civilian Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 324 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage)), Plymouth Devon Tamar Marine Sovereign Strategic Reserve Humboldt Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage)), Foothills Fox River Whitmore Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Global Impact Fund III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Pinellas Park, FL Institutional LPs