Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Palmetto, FL HQ: Palmetto, FL

PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($46.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$46.5M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.4M
Range: $620K – $12.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.1% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.63x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sorenson Capital Partners LP Buyout 2025
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Southfield Capital III, L.P. Private Equity 2020
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
UBS Trumbull Property Fund at NAV (Palmetto General Plan) Real Estate 2024
$1.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Principal U.S. Property Account at NAV (Palmetto Police) Real Estate 2024
$1.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Money Market Funds (Palmetto Pension Trust Funds) Multi-Strategy 2025
$620K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $4.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

138 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Canandaigua Dorchester Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Rochester, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2025 Vintage)
PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (PMPTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.75)
Canandaigua Dorchester Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $124.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Southfield Capital III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Southfield Capital III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PMPTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.75)
KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office): $101.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Chippewa Valley Altamaha Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2025 Vintage)
PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (PMPTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.75)
Chippewa Valley Altamaha Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $80.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Southfield Capital III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+135 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (138 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

Frequently Asked Questions: PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)

What type of institutional allocator is PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palmetto, FL; Headquarters: Palmetto, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($46.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.4M (range: $620K to $12.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)'s public disclosures?

PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries. Open preview records include Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2025 Vintage), Southfield Capital III, L.P. (2020 Vintage), UBS Trumbull Property Fund at NAV (Palmetto General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Principal U.S. Property Account at NAV (Palmetto Police) (2024 Vintage).

How are PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pmptf-fl-palmetto-general-and-police-pensions or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PMPTF-FL (Palmetto General & Police Pensions) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 138 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Canandaigua Dorchester Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2025 Vintage)), KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Southfield Capital III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)), Chippewa Valley Altamaha Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Palmetto, FL Institutional LPs