Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Partners V (2022 Vintage)
PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($28.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Partners V | Private Credit | 2023 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63) |
| Mutual Funds - Equities (Palatka Police Retirement Fund) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$7.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63) |
| Mutual Funds - Fixed Income (Palatka Police Retirement Fund) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63) |
| Equity Securities (Palatka Police Retirement Fund) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$1.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63) |
| Money Market and Cash Equivalents (Palatka Police Retirement Fund) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$920K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63) |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 7.7% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (200 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)
Frequently Asked Questions: PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)
What type of institutional allocator is PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palatka, FL; Headquarters: Palatka, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($28.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $650K to $7.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)'s public disclosures?
PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Buyout. Open preview records include Sixth Street Partners V (2023 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Equities (Palatka Police Retirement Fund) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Fixed Income (Palatka Police Retirement Fund) (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities (Palatka Police Retirement Fund) (2024 Vintage).
How are PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/plkporf-fl-palatka-law-enforcement-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement)?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PLKPORF-FL (Palatka Law Enforcement Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 200 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include NYC Teachers (TRS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Texas Permanent University Fund (UTIMCO Constitutional Endowment Trust) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Partners V (2022 Vintage)), Duxbury Coweta Cunningham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. GIP IV / Global Infrastructure Partners IV (2020 Vintage)).