Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Palatka, FL HQ: Palatka, FL

PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($30.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$30.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $490K – $5.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.1% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.59x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IV Private Credit 2023
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63)
Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities III Private Credit 2022
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63)
Sixth Street Partners TAO Fund V Private Credit 2021
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63)
Mutual Funds - Equities (Palatka Firefighters Retirement Fund) Multi-Strategy 2024
$5.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63)
Mutual Funds - Fixed Income (Palatka Firefighters Retirement Fund) Private Credit 2024
$2.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.63)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

216 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Escondido Blackfoot Whitmore Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (PLKFFRF FL 2024 ACFR, p.63)
Escondido Blackfoot Whitmore Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $60.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities III (2022 Vintage) · AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Texas Permanent University Fund (UTIMCO Constitutional Endowment Trust)

Institutional Trust Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities III (2022 Vintage)
PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (PLKFFRF FL 2024 ACFR, p.63)
Texas Permanent University Fund (UTIMCO Constitutional Endowment Trust): $110.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Partners TAO V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Currituck Bonaventure Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Partners TAO V (2021 Vintage)
PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan): $2.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PLKFFRF FL 2024 ACFR, p.63)
Currituck Bonaventure Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $72.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+213 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (216 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palatka, FL; Headquarters: Palatka, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($30.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $490K to $5.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)'s public disclosures?

PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage), Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities III (2022 Vintage), Sixth Street Partners TAO Fund V (2021 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Equities (Palatka Firefighters Retirement Fund) (2024 Vintage).

How are PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/plkffrf-fl-palatka-firefighters-benefit-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PLKFFRF-FL (Palatka Firefighters Benefit Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 216 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Escondido Blackfoot Whitmore Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Texas Permanent University Fund (UTIMCO Constitutional Endowment Trust) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities III (2022 Vintage)), Currituck Bonaventure Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Partners TAO V (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Palatka, FL Institutional LPs