Skip to main content
Sovereign Wealth Fund CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Harrisburg, PA

PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($48.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$48.9M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $1.7M – $9.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.5% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.65x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V (A), L.P. Private Credit 2021
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
Philadelphia Libraries & Parks Permanent Assets Multi-Strategy 2024
$9.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
Philadelphia Libraries & Parks Endowment Balance Multi-Strategy 2024
$9.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
Philadelphia Libraries & Parks Portfolio Investments Private Credit 2024
$9.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IV Real Estate 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) (Sovereign Wealth Fund, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $6.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Pennsylvania Act 205 Municipal Pension Plan deploying capital across Multi-Asset, Fixed Income via board-approved private market mandates. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

323 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Exeter Highland Park Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)
PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund): $1.7M · CAFR / Board Packet
Exeter Highland Park Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $33.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IV (2024 Vintage) · Taconic CRE Dislocation Onshore Fund III L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP (2025 Vintage)
PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund): $1.7M · CAFR / Board Packet
Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc.: $244.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Triangle Investment Opportunities II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

ATP (Denmark)

Public Pension Plan Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet
ATP (Denmark): $69.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+320 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (323 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) is categorized under Sovereign Wealth Fund (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Harrisburg, PA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($48.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $9.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)'s public disclosures?

PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V (A), L.P. (2021 Vintage), Philadelphia Libraries & Parks Permanent Assets (2024 Vintage), Philadelphia Libraries & Parks Endowment Balance (2024 Vintage), Philadelphia Libraries & Parks Portfolio Investments (2024 Vintage).

How are PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/phllpp-pa-philadelphia-libraries-and-parks-permanent-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PHLLPP-PA (Philadelphia Libraries and Parks Permanent Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 323 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Exeter Highland Park Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP (2025 Vintage)), ATP (Denmark) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Drake Real Estate Partners Fund IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Sovereign Wealth Fund & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs