Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Punta Gorda, FL HQ: Punta Gorda, FL

PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($127.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$127.3M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.5M
Range: $1.7M – $67.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
9.8% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.71x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LPParallel Vehicle Growth Equity 2022
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners IV (A), L.P. Private Credit 2019
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
Mutual Funds - Equity Portfolio (Punta Gorda Pension Funds) Multi-Strategy 2024
$67.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
Mutual Funds - Fixed Income (Punta Gorda Pension Funds) Private Credit 2024
$16.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
Pooled/Commingled Real Estate Funds (Punta Gorda Pensions) Real Estate 2024
$8.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) (Public Pension Plan, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $12.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

224 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Rochester, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)
PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans): $2.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PGPTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.72)
Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $126.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Opportunities Partners IV (A) (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Manchester, VT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners IV (A) (2019 Vintage)
PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (PGPTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.72)
Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $58.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Currituck Berkshire Hills Lindqvist Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)
PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans): $2.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PGPTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.72)
Currituck Berkshire Hills Lindqvist Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $109.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Opportunities Partners IV (A) (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+221 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (224 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

Frequently Asked Questions: PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)

What type of institutional allocator is PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Punta Gorda, FL; Headquarters: Punta Gorda, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($127.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.5M (range: $1.7M to $67.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)'s public disclosures?

PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage), Sixth Street Opportunities Partners IV (A), L.P. (2019 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Equity Portfolio (Punta Gorda Pension Funds) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds - Fixed Income (Punta Gorda Pension Funds) (2024 Vintage).

How are PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pgptf-fl-punta-gorda-municipal-benefit-plans or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PGPTF-FL (Punta Gorda Municipal Benefit Plans) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 224 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)), Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Opportunities Partners IV (A) (2019 Vintage)), Currituck Berkshire Hills Lindqvist Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Punta Gorda, FL Institutional LPs