Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pensacola, FL HQ: Pensacola, FL

PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($218.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$218.7M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$11.0M
Range: $260K – $46.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
10.8% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.53x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Lending Partners VI Private Credit 2023
$18.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.103)
Sixth Street Growth Partnrs II Growth Equity 2022
$21.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.103)
Sixth Street Lending Partners IV Private Credit 2022
$4.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.103)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Pensacola General Pension) Private Credit 2024
$46.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.103)
Foreign Stocks Portfolio (Pensacola General Pension) Multi-Strategy 2024
$22.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.103)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.7% Actual; $7.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

163 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Rochester, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage)
PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund): $18.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PGPRF FL 2024 ACFR, p.103)
Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $128.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Growth Partnrs II (2022 Vintage) · Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Growth Partnrs II (2022 Vintage)
PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund): $21.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PGPRF FL 2024 ACFR, p.103)
Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $96.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Texas Permanent School Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Austin, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund): $4.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PGPRF FL 2024 ACFR, p.103)
Texas Permanent School Fund: $106.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Growth Partnrs II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+160 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (163 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pensacola, FL; Headquarters: Pensacola, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($218.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.0M (range: $260K to $46.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)'s public disclosures?

PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage), Sixth Street Growth Partnrs II (2022 Vintage), Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage), Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Pensacola General Pension) (2024 Vintage).

How are PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pgprf-fl-pensacola-general-pension-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PGPRF-FL (Pensacola General Pension Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 163 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Growth Partnrs II (2022 Vintage)), Texas Permanent School Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Pensacola, FL Institutional LPs