Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Palm Bay, PB HQ: Palm Bay, PB

PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

$1.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($252.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Direct Lending, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$252.5M
Total AUM: $1.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.7M
Range: $50K – $59.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.2% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.70x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP Buyout 2025
$3.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60)
SP/FP Private Equity Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2018
$4.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60)
Certificates of Deposit (Palm Bay Police and Fire) Direct Lending 2025
$300K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60)
Bond Funds Portfolio (Palm Bay Police and Fire) Direct Lending 2025
$50K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60)
Common Stock Portfolio (Palm Bay Police and Fire) Growth Equity 2024
$59.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $1.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.9% Actual; $27.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Direct Lending, Growth Equity, Buyout under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

81 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)
PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement): $3.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (PBPFRS PB 2024 ACFR, p.60)
HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF: $63.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SP/FP Private Equity Fund, L.P. (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

General Electric Pension Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
SP/FP Private Equity Fund, L.P. (2018 Vintage)
PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement): $4.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (PBPFRS PB 2024 ACFR, p.60)
General Electric Pension Trust: $82.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Tcw Investment Management Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)
PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement): $3.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (PBPFRS PB 2024 ACFR, p.60)
Tcw Investment Management Company: $127.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SP/FP Private Equity Fund, L.P. (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+78 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (81 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Bay, PB; Headquarters: Palm Bay, PB). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($252.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.7M (range: $50K to $59.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)'s public disclosures?

PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) has disclosed records across Direct Lending, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2025 Vintage), SP/FP Private Equity Fund, L.P. (2018 Vintage), Certificates of Deposit (Palm Bay Police and Fire) (2025 Vintage), Bond Funds Portfolio (Palm Bay Police and Fire) (2025 Vintage).

How are PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pbpfrs-pb-city-of-palm-bay-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PBPFRS-PB (City of Palm Bay Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 81 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)), General Electric Pension Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SP/FP Private Equity Fund, L.P. (2018 Vintage)), Tcw Investment Management Company (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Palm Bay, PB Institutional LPs