Essex County Hoosac Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon VI (2022 Vintage) · TPG Biotech V (2022 Vintage)
$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($383.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R - Bridge Healthcare Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$28.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Pennybacker V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$26.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hidden Harbor IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$24.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Meadow Real Estate Fund V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$23.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Palisade Capital Management (Family Office / MFO, $3.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $108.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-48401, CRD #104581) verified $3.86B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Palisade Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Palisade Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Palisade Capital Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Fort Lee, NJ). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($383.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.2M (range: $4.0M to $28.4M).
Palisade Capital Management has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include R - Bridge Healthcare Fund II (2025 Vintage), Pennybacker V LP (2025 Vintage), Hidden Harbor III (2025 Vintage), Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Palisade Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/palisade-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Palisade Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 430 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Essex County Hoosac Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Biotechnology Partners II (2022 Vintage)), Cape Ann Camellia Pendleton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon VI (2022 Vintage)), Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Biotech V (2022 Vintage)).