Public Investment Fund (PIF Saudi Arabia)
Additional shared vehicles: Prysm Capital Fund II-C, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($978.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orion Mine Finance Onshore III | Real Assets | 2021 |
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| OPEB Plan Total Long-Term Investments | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$483.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| OPEB Plan Equity Securities | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$290.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| OPEB Plan Corporate Bonds | Private Credit | 2024 |
$57.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| OPEB Plan Government Securities | Private Credit | 2024 |
$36.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
OTRSOPB-OK (Oklahoma Teachers Medical Supplement Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.1% Actual; $2.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Fixed Income, Private Equity, Real Estate with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for OTRSOPB-OK (Oklahoma Teachers Medical Supplement Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OTRSOPB-OK (Oklahoma Teachers Medical Supplement Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
OTRSOPB-OK (Oklahoma Teachers Medical Supplement Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oklahoma Teachers, OK; Headquarters: Oklahoma Teachers, OK). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($978.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.1M (range: $1.7M to $483.9M).
OTRSOPB-OK (Oklahoma Teachers Medical Supplement Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Orion Mine Finance Onshore III (2021 Vintage), OPEB Plan Total Long-Term Investments (2024 Vintage), OPEB Plan Equity Securities (2024 Vintage), OPEB Plan Corporate Bonds (2024 Vintage).
Records for OTRSOPB-OK (Oklahoma Teachers Medical Supplement Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/otrsopb-ok-oklahoma-teachers-medical-supplement-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OTRSOPB-OK (Oklahoma Teachers Medical Supplement Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 210 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Public Investment Fund (PIF Saudi Arabia) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Al Ghurair Investment Family Office (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)), Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)).