New York State Common Retirement Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($155.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Opportunity Fund XI | Distressed / Special Situations | 2020 |
$15.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| Equities Mutual Funds Portfolio (Oviedo Police) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$27.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| Mortgage Backed Securities Portfolio (Oviedo Police) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| U.S. Real Estate Unit Investment Trusts (Oviedo Police) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$1.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
| Fixed Income Mutual Funds Portfolio (Oviedo Police) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
OPORTF-FL (Oviedo Police Retirement Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $2.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Real Estate, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for OPORTF-FL (Oviedo Police Retirement Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OPORTF-FL (Oviedo Police Retirement Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
OPORTF-FL (Oviedo Police Retirement Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oviedo, FL; Headquarters: Oviedo, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($155.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.6M (range: $804K to $27.9M).
OPORTF-FL (Oviedo Police Retirement Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Oaktree Opportunity Fund XI (2020 Vintage), Equities Mutual Funds Portfolio (Oviedo Police) (2024 Vintage), Mortgage Backed Securities Portfolio (Oviedo Police) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Real Estate Unit Investment Trusts (Oviedo Police) (2024 Vintage).
Records for OPORTF-FL (Oviedo Police Retirement Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/oportf-fl-oviedo-police-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OPORTF-FL (Oviedo Police Retirement Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 254 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Real Estate Fund X (2024 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sterling Group Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Lazard Asset Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Cross Ocean ESS Fund V (2024 Vintage)).