Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Orange Park, FL HQ: Orange Park, FL

OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($27.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$27.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.3M – $3.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.2% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.55x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oak HC/FT Partners V, L.P. Venture Capital 2022
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity (Orange Park General) Buyout 2024
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT International Equity (Orange Park General) Buyout 2024
$2.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT Core Plus Fixed Income Fund (Orange Park General) Private Credit 2024
$2.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT Diversified Small to Mid Cap (Orange Park General) Buyout 2024
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

237 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $500.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.20)

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Covenant Apartment XI Instl LP (2024 Vintage)
OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $61.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Oak HC/FT Partners V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Lazard Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)
OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Lazard Asset Management: $143.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Covenant Apartment XI Instl LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+234 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (237 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

Frequently Asked Questions: OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)

What type of institutional allocator is OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Orange Park, FL; Headquarters: Orange Park, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($27.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.3M to $3.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)'s public disclosures?

OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Oak HC/FT Partners V, L.P. (2022 Vintage), FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity (Orange Park General) (2024 Vintage), FMIvT International Equity (Orange Park General) (2024 Vintage), FMIvT Core Plus Fixed Income Fund (Orange Park General) (2024 Vintage).

How are OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/opgepp-fl-orange-park-general-employees or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OPGEPP-FL (Orange Park General Employees) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 237 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Covenant Apartment XI Instl LP (2024 Vintage)), Lazard Asset Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Orange Park, FL Institutional LPs