Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Okeechobee, FL HQ: Okeechobee, FL

OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($26.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$26.2M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $4.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Plan Fiduciary Net Position (Okeechobee Firefighters Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$4.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Lightspeed Venture Partners XV Venture Capital 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Pantheon Cr Opp III Private Credit 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Techstars Ventures 2017 LP Venture Capital 2024
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

315 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage)
OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Washington State Investment Board: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR p.140)

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Minnesota SBI

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rockpoint Real Estate Fund VI (2020 Vintage)
OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Minnesota SBI: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Minnesota SBI 2020 ACFR, Schedule of Investments)

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder

Fund of Funds / Seeder North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)
OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder: $1.73B · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+312 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (315 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Okeechobee, FL; Headquarters: Okeechobee, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($26.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $4.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)'s public disclosures?

OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity. Open preview records include Plan Fiduciary Net Position (Okeechobee Firefighters Plan) (2024 Vintage), Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2025 Vintage), Pantheon Cr Opp III (2025 Vintage).

How are OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/okcffp-fl-city-of-okeechobee-firemen-relief-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OKCFFP-FL (City of Okeechobee Firemen Relief Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 315 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage)), Minnesota SBI (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Rockpoint Real Estate Fund VI (2020 Vintage)), Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Okeechobee, FL Institutional LPs