Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Oviedo, FL HQ: Oviedo, FL

OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($154.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$154.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$11.6M
Range: $1.5M – $21.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.9% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Newbridge Asia LP Buyout 2022
$3.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Newbridge Asia, LP Buyout 2020
$12.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Fixed Income Mutual Funds Portfolio (Oviedo Firefighters) Private Credit 2024
$21.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
U.S. Real Estate Unit Investment Trust (Oviedo Fire) Real Estate 2024
$1.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIII Private Credit 2025
$13.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 9.5% Actual; $3.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Real Estate, Fixed Income under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

392 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)
OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan): $9.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SWIB 2024 ACFR p.142)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO VIII (2024 Vintage)
OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan): $12.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Colorado PERA: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CO PERA PE Holdings 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Cressey & Company Fund VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)
OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan): $13.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Board-Agenda-December-2025-1)

Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+389 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (392 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oviedo, FL; Headquarters: Oviedo, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($154.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.6M (range: $1.5M to $21.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)'s public disclosures?

OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Newbridge Asia LP (2022 Vintage), Newbridge Asia, LP (2020 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds Portfolio (Oviedo Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Real Estate Unit Investment Trust (Oviedo Fire) (2024 Vintage).

How are OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ofptf-fl-oviedo-fire-department-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OFPTF-FL (Oviedo Fire Department Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 392 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO VIII (2024 Vintage)), Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Oviedo, FL Institutional LPs