Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Ocoee, FL HQ: Ocoee, FL

OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($98.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$98.8M
Total AUM: $0.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $52.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Common Equity Funds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$52.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.117)
Common Bond Funds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) Private Credit 2024
$22.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.117)
Real Estate Investment Trust (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) Real Estate 2024
$6.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.117)
BC European Capital XI Metro Co-Investment 2, L.P.Co Investment Vehicle Co-Investment 2024
$1.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.117)
Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $6.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

218 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Partners (2024 Vintage)
OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalSTRS: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS Board Meeting Minutes, May 2021)

Additional shared vehicles: Cinven 8 (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

San Francisco SFERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage)
OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
San Francisco SFERS: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment

Private Foundation Hellerup, Denmark
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage)
OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment: $826.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Partners (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+215 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (218 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ocoee, FL; Headquarters: Ocoee, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($98.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $52.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)'s public disclosures?

OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include Common Equity Funds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage), Common Bond Funds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Investment Trust (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage), BC European Capital XI Metro Co-Investment 2, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ocpfpt-fl-ocoee-public-safety-officers-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OCPFPT-FL (Ocoee Public Safety Officers Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 218 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Partners (2024 Vintage)), San Francisco SFERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage)), Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Ocoee, FL Institutional LPs