Tallahassee Retirement System (Tallahassee RS)
Additional shared vehicles: Neuberger Private Debt Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Neuberger Private Debt Fund IV (2021 Vintage)
$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($65.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Private Debt Fund V | Private Credit | 2023 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Neuberger Private Debt Fund IV | Private Credit | 2021 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach Police) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$27.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| U.S. Government Securities (Ormond Beach Police) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$9.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Foreign Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach Police) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$5.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
OBMPORF-FL (Ormond Beach Police System) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $4.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for OBMPORF-FL (Ormond Beach Police System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OBMPORF-FL (Ormond Beach Police System) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
OBMPORF-FL (Ormond Beach Police System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ormond Beach, FL; Headquarters: Ormond Beach, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($65.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $710K to $27.6M).
OBMPORF-FL (Ormond Beach Police System) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout. Open preview records include Neuberger Private Debt Fund V (2023 Vintage), Neuberger Private Debt Fund IV (2021 Vintage), Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach Police) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government Securities (Ormond Beach Police) (2024 Vintage).
Records for OBMPORF-FL (Ormond Beach Police System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/obmporf-fl-ormond-beach-police-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OBMPORF-FL (Ormond Beach Police System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 229 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tallahassee Retirement System (Tallahassee RS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Credit Solutions VIII (2024 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Texas Municipal (TMRS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Capital Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage)).