Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Middle Market Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($54.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Secondary Opportunities Fund II | Secondaries | 2023 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach Firefighters) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$21.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| U.S. Government Securities (Ormond Beach Firefighters) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$7.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Foreign Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach Firefighters) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$6.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Mortgage-Backed Securities (Ormond Beach Firefighters) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.7% Actual; $2.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (196 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)
Frequently Asked Questions: OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)
What type of institutional allocator is OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ormond Beach, FL; Headquarters: Ormond Beach, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($54.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $490K to $21.9M).
Which private-market strategies appear in OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)'s public disclosures?
OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Neuberger Berman Secondary Opportunities Fund II (2023 Vintage), Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government Securities (Ormond Beach Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), Foreign Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach Firefighters) (2024 Vintage).
How are OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/obmfrf-fl-ormond-beach-fire-rescue-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund)?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OBMFRF-FL (Ormond Beach Fire Rescue Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 196 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wealthspire Advisors (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV (2024 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV (2024 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (1 shared vehicle, e.g. H.I.G. Middle Market Fund IV (2024 Vintage)).