Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VIII (2021 Vintage) · Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VII (2020 Vintage)
$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($79.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VI | Buyout | 2021 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VIII | Buyout | 2021 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VII | Buyout | 2020 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach General) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$30.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
| U.S. Government Securities (Ormond Beach General) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$10.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.87) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
OBGETF-FL (Ormond Beach General Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.9% Actual; $7.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for OBGETF-FL (Ormond Beach General Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OBGETF-FL (Ormond Beach General Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
OBGETF-FL (Ormond Beach General Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ormond Beach, FL; Headquarters: Ormond Beach, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($79.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.0M to $30.7M).
OBGETF-FL (Ormond Beach General Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Secondaries. Open preview records include Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VI (2021 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VIII (2021 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VII (2020 Vintage), Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Ormond Beach General) (2024 Vintage).
Records for OBGETF-FL (Ormond Beach General Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/obgetf-fl-ormond-beach-general-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OBGETF-FL (Ormond Beach General Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 203 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VI (2021 Vintage)), Halifax Doylestown Fairchild Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)), Sumitomo Life Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VII (2020 Vintage)).