Florida State Board of Administration
Additional shared vehicles: H&F Executives X (2022 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($36.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock Portfolio (New Smyrna Beach Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$12.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| Exchange Traded Funds Portfolio (New Smyrna Beach Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$4.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| U.S. Government Agency Obligations (New Smyrna Beach Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$4.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| Corporate Debt Securities (New Smyrna Beach Fire) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| Closed-End Private Investment Fund at NAV (New Smyrna Beach Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
NSBFPP-FL (New Smyrna Beach Fire Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for NSBFPP-FL (New Smyrna Beach Fire Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for NSBFPP-FL (New Smyrna Beach Fire Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
NSBFPP-FL (New Smyrna Beach Fire Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: New Smyrna Beach, FL; Headquarters: New Smyrna Beach, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $80K to $12.9M).
NSBFPP-FL (New Smyrna Beach Fire Pension) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Common Stock Portfolio (New Smyrna Beach Fire) (2024 Vintage), Exchange Traded Funds Portfolio (New Smyrna Beach Fire) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government Agency Obligations (New Smyrna Beach Fire) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Debt Securities (New Smyrna Beach Fire) (2024 Vintage).
Records for NSBFPP-FL (New Smyrna Beach Fire Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nsbfpp-fl-new-smyrna-beach-fire-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, NSBFPP-FL (New Smyrna Beach Fire Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 173 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Florida State Board of Administration (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Southern Company System Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI (2024 Vintage)).