Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: North Port, FL HQ: North Port, FL

NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($89.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$89.3M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $350K – $44.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.8% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.77x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Great Hill Equity Partners VII Growth Equity 2020
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160)
Equity Securities Portfolio (North Port Police Officers) Multi-Strategy 2024
$44.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160)
Fixed Income Mutual Funds Portfolio (North Port Police) Private Credit 2024
$21.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160)
Commingled Real Estate Funds Portfolio (North Port Police) Real Estate 2024
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160)
International Equity Securities Portfolio (North Port Police) Multi-Strategy 2024
$350K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) (North Port, FL) committed $1.7M to Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (Infrastructure sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($7.1M allocation gap toward a 10.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

249 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalPERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII D LP (2024 Vintage)
NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalPERS: $95.9M · CAFR / Board Packet (acfr-2024, p.131)

Additional shared vehicles: Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

UNC Management Company (UNCMC)

University Endowment Chapel Hill, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)
NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
UNC Management Company (UNCMC): $104.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Fairhope Breckenridge Sandberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Fairhope Breckenridge Sandberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII D LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+246 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (249 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: North Port, FL; Headquarters: North Port, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($89.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $350K to $44.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)'s public disclosures?

NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity. Open preview records include Great Hill Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (North Port Police Officers) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds Portfolio (North Port Police) (2024 Vintage), Commingled Real Estate Funds Portfolio (North Port Police) (2024 Vintage).

How are NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nppoptf-fl-north-port-police-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, NPPOPTF-FL (North Port Police Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 249 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII D LP (2024 Vintage)), UNC Management Company (UNCMC) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Fairhope Breckenridge Sandberg Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & North Port, FL Institutional LPs