New Jersey Division of Investment
Additional shared vehicles: GCM Grosvenor NJ RE Emerging Manager Program, LP (2023 Vintage)
$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($88.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandval II, L.P. | Private Equity | 2019 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (North Port Firefighters) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$34.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160) |
| Fixed Income Mutual Funds Portfolio (North Port Fire) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$28.8M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160) |
| Commingled Real Estate Funds Portfolio (North Port Fire) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$5.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160) |
| Money Market Funds Portfolio (North Port Firefighters) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$640K
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.160) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
NPFPTF-FL (North Port Fire Protection) (Public Pension Plan, $0.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $9.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for NPFPTF-FL (North Port Fire Protection)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for NPFPTF-FL (North Port Fire Protection) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
NPFPTF-FL (North Port Fire Protection) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: North Port, FL; Headquarters: North Port, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($88.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $640K to $34.1M).
NPFPTF-FL (North Port Fire Protection) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include Grandval II, L.P. (2019 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (North Port Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds Portfolio (North Port Fire) (2024 Vintage), Commingled Real Estate Funds Portfolio (North Port Fire) (2024 Vintage).
Records for NPFPTF-FL (North Port Fire Protection) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/npfptf-fl-north-port-fire-protection or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, NPFPTF-FL (North Port Fire Protection) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 233 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Abu Dhabi Investment Authority (ADIA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondaries Program VII (2024 Vintage)), Wealthspire Retirement Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry Ventures, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).