NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($903.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed Income Securities Commingled Funds | Private Credit | 2025 |
$80.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| Global Tactical Allocations (GTAA) | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$26.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| Private Equity Funds (Partners Group, Mesirow, Pathway) | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$20.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| Real Estate Funds Portfolio | Real Estate | 2025 |
$19.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
| KKR Div Core Infrastructure Fund | Infrastructure | 2022 |
$43.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
|
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.32) |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan) (New Orleans, LA, $0.17B AUM) authorized multi-vintage private equity, private credit, and real assets commitments targeting a 10.0% policy allocation ($3.9M forward pacing capacity) alongside Verus Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-30
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)
Frequently Asked Questions: NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)
What type of institutional allocator is NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: New Orleans, LA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($903.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $39.7M (range: $7.2M to $310.5M).
Which private-market strategies appear in NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)'s public disclosures?
NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Fixed Income Securities Commingled Funds (2025 Vintage), Global Tactical Allocations (GTAA) (2025 Vintage), Private Equity Funds (Partners Group, Mesirow, Pathway) (2025 Vintage), Real Estate Funds Portfolio (2025 Vintage).
How are NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to NOMERS-LA (New Orleans Municipal Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nomers-la-new-orleans-municipal-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.