Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 9 historical fund disclosure records ($6.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
9
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$6.1M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$688K
Range: $441K – $986K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/9)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 9 total tracked records (+4 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Akre Focus Fund Buyout 2024
$986K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Wcm Focused International Growth Fund Buyout 2024
$911K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Edgewood Growth Fund Buyout 2024
$749K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ra Capital Healthcare Fund Buyout 2024
$743K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Clarkston Small Mid-Cap Equity Fund Buyout 2024
$688K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of June 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

5 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

LEPRS-FL (Lakeland Employees Pension System)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Wcm Focused International Growth Fund (2024 Vintage)
Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation: $911K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
LEPRS-FL (Lakeland Employees Pension System): $40.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LEPRS FL 2024 ACFR, p.108)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Massey Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Richmond, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Edgewood Growth Fund (2024 Vintage)
Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation: $749K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Massey Family Foundation: $2.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Richard & Susan Smith Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO Newton, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ra Capital Healthcare Fund (2024 Vintage)
Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation: $743K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Richard & Susan Smith Family Foundation: $26.2M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+2 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 9 total tracked records for Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 9 tracked historical disclosure records (+4 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (5 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 9 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($6.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $688K (range: $441K to $986K).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Akre Focus Fund (2024 Vintage), Wcm Focused International Growth Fund (2024 Vintage), Edgewood Growth Fund (2024 Vintage), Ra Capital Healthcare Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nancy-and-edwin-marks-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nancy and Edwin Marks Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 5 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include LEPRS-FL (Lakeland Employees Pension System) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Wcm Focused International Growth Fund (2024 Vintage)), Massey Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Edgewood Growth Fund (2024 Vintage)), Richard & Susan Smith Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Ra Capital Healthcare Fund (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & New York, NY Institutional LPs