Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Sioux City, IA HQ: Sioux City, IA

Morningside University

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 3 historical fund disclosure records ($26.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 3 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
3
3 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$26.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$9.5M
Range: $902K – $16.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/3)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Morningside University

3 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 3 tracked historical disclosure records for Morningside University (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Alternative Funds Buyout 2024
$16.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Real Estate - Farms Buyout 2024
$9.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Real Estate - Residential Buyout 2024
$902K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (3/3): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Morningside University

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Morningside University

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Morningside University (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Grayson Foundation Inc.

Private Foundation Shreveport, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Alternative Funds (2024 Vintage)
Morningside University: $16.5M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Grayson Foundation Inc.: $2.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Illinois Institute of Technology

University Endowment Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Alternative Funds (2024 Vintage)
Morningside University: $16.5M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Illinois Institute of Technology: $41.1M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Bradley University

University Endowment Peoria, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Real Estate & Farms (2024 Vintage)
Morningside University: $9.5M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bradley University: $17.9M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Morningside University

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Morningside University

You are viewing 3 open public preview records — all 3 currently indexed public disclosure records for Morningside University are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Morningside University and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Morningside University

Frequently Asked Questions: Morningside University

What type of institutional allocator is Morningside University and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Morningside University is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sioux City, IA; Headquarters: Sioux City, IA). Across 3 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($26.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.5M (range: $902K to $16.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Morningside University's public disclosures?

Morningside University has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Alternative Funds (2024 Vintage), Real Estate - Farms (2024 Vintage), Real Estate - Residential (2024 Vintage).

How are Morningside University's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Morningside University cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 3 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Morningside University's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/morningside-university or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Morningside University?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Morningside University shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Grayson Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Alternative Funds (2024 Vintage)), Illinois Institute of Technology (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Alternative Funds (2024 Vintage)), Bradley University (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Real Estate & Farms (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Sioux City, IA Institutional LPs