Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Nashville, TN

MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($26.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$26.2M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.3M – $3.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.2% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.96x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
AEA Investors Fund VII Buyout 2017
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.239)
Employees' Pension and Insurance Fiduciary Trust Portfolio Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.239)
Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Renaissance Venture Cap Fund III, LP Venture Capital 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 7.7% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Multi-Asset with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

432 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lime Rock IX (2024 Vintage)
MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Colorado PERA: $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Private-Equity-Holdings-12.31.2024, p.12)

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund II (2024 Vintage) · LLR Equity Partners VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Growth Equity 4 (2023 Vintage)
MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2021 ACFR p.115)

Additional shared vehicles: Waterland Private Equity Fund IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Renaissance Venture Cap Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)
MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Michigan SMRS: $1.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December-2025-SMIB-Report, p.57)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Growth Equity 4 (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+429 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (432 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Nashville, TN). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($26.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.3M to $3.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)'s public disclosures?

MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include AEA Investors Fund VII (2017 Vintage), Employees' Pension and Insurance Fiduciary Trust Portfolio (2024 Vintage), Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mnepis-tn-nashville-employees-insurance-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MNEPIS-TN (Nashville Employees Insurance Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 432 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Colorado PERA (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lime Rock IX (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Growth Equity 4 (2023 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Renaissance Venture Cap Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs