Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Nashville, TN

MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($643.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$643.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $2.5M – $243.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.6% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.31x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Waterland Partnership Fund I Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.28)
Weathergage Venture Capital II Venture Capital 2025
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.28)
Life settlement funds (MLGW NAV Portfolio) Private Credit 2025
$66.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
Distressed debt funds (MLGW NAV Portfolio) Private Credit 2025
$64.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
Private debt fund (MLGW NAV Portfolio) Private Credit 2025
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $2.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

134 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Coldwater Flathead Valley Caldwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Weathergage Venture Capital II (2025 Vintage)
MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (MLGW Pension Audit FS, p.28)
Coldwater Flathead Valley Caldwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $45.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Waterland Partnership Fund I (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Falmouth Driftless Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Waterland Partnership Fund I (2024 Vintage)
MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (MLGW Pension Audit FS, p.28)
Falmouth Driftless Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $101.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Weathergage Venture Capital II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Hillspire (Eric Schmidt Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Menlo Park, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Weathergage Venture Capital II (2025 Vintage)
MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (MLGW Pension Audit FS, p.28)
Hillspire (Eric Schmidt Family Office): $72.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Waterland Partnership Fund I (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+131 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (134 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Nashville, TN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($643.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $2.5M to $243.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)'s public disclosures?

MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Waterland Partnership Fund I (2025 Vintage), Weathergage Venture Capital II (2025 Vintage), Life settlement funds (MLGW NAV Portfolio) (2025 Vintage), Distressed debt funds (MLGW NAV Portfolio) (2025 Vintage).

How are MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mlgw-tn-memphis-light-gas-and-water-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MLGW-TN (Memphis Light Gas & Water Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 134 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coldwater Flathead Valley Caldwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Weathergage Venture Capital II (2025 Vintage)), Falmouth Driftless Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Waterland Partnership Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Hillspire (Eric Schmidt Family Office) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Weathergage Venture Capital II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs