Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Baton Rouge, LA

LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($825.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$825.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.3M
Range: $1.7M – $288.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.7% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.51x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LP Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.98)
Brookfield Capital Partners Fund V, L.P. Buyout 2024
$137.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.98)
Vista Equity Partners Fund VII, L.P. Buyout 2024
$133.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.98)
Insight Partners XI, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$127.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.98)
Warburg Pincus Global Growth, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$121.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.98)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $2.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Equity, Hedge Funds with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

400 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Louisiana SERS

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Entrust Magnolia Partners, L.P. - Class A (2024 Vintage)
LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan): $288.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LACORP LA 2024 ACFR, p.98)
Louisiana SERS: $288.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LASERS 2025ACFR-web, p.98)

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage) · Insight Partners XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

LAHDSP-LA (Louisiana Hazardous Duty Services Retirement Plan)

Public Pension Plan Baton Rouge, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vista Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage)
LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan): $133.5M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LACORP LA 2024 ACFR, p.98)
LAHDSP-LA (Louisiana Hazardous Duty Services Retirement Plan): $133.5M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LAHDSP LA 2024 ACFR, p.98)

Additional shared vehicles: Entrust Magnolia Partners, L.P. - Class A (2024 Vintage) · Insight Partners XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

LAPORP-LA (Peace Officers Statutory Benefit Plan of Louisiana)

Public Pension Plan Baton Rouge, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XI (2020 Vintage)
LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan): $127.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LACORP LA 2024 ACFR, p.98)
LAPORP-LA (Peace Officers Statutory Benefit Plan of Louisiana): $127.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LAPORP LA 2024 ACFR, p.98)

Additional shared vehicles: Entrust Magnolia Partners, L.P. - Class A (2024 Vintage) · Vista Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+397 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (400 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Baton Rouge, LA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($825.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $1.7M to $288.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)'s public disclosures?

LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LP (2024 Vintage), Brookfield Capital Partners Fund V, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Vista Equity Partners Fund VII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Insight Partners XI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lacorp-la-louisiana-corrections-primary-and-secondary-retirement-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, LACORP-LA (Louisiana Corrections Primary & Secondary Retirement Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 400 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Louisiana SERS (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Entrust Magnolia Partners, L.P. - Class A (2024 Vintage)), LAHDSP-LA (Louisiana Hazardous Duty Services Retirement Plan) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage)), LAPORP-LA (Peace Officers Statutory Benefit Plan of Louisiana) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XI (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs